Jersey Mike’s NFL Predictor Contest: Win a $13,450 Super Bowl LXI Trip!
Put your NFL instincts to work for a chance to turn accurate weekly picks into a trip for two to Super Bowl LXI in Inglewood. The Jersey Mike’s NFL Predictor Contest rewards the season’s strongest predictor with a $13,450 Super Bowl experience, while 50 more leaderboard finishers receive digital gift cards. Make your picks each week and climb the leaderboard toward the top prize.
Limit
- Participants may use only one email address and corresponding MyMike’s profile to enter the Contest.
- Entrants must be at least 18 years old and have reached the age of majority in their state of residence.
- Open only to legal residents of the 50 United States and the District of Columbia.
- Void where prohibited.
How to Enter - Jersey Mike’s NFL Predictor Contest
App Entry:
- Download and install the Jersey Mike’s app and complete a MyMike’s profile if you have not already done so.
- Select communication through email, text or both.
- Tap the Jersey Mike’s NFL Predictor Game link in the app.
- Beginning each Tuesday during the 2026-27 NFL regular season, make your picks for that week’s scheduled NFL games.
- Picks may be changed until the kickoff of each selected game. Picks cannot be made or changed after a game begins.
Scoring:
Participants earn one Leaderboard Point for each correct game prediction. Points accumulate across the 18 NFL regular-season game weeks on the Season-Long Leaderboard.
Random Drawing
This is a skill-based prediction contest. The user ranked first on the Leaderboard on 01/11/2027, following the conclusion of the NFL regular season, will win the Super Bowl Experience Grand Prize.
The next 25 highest-ranked eligible users receive First Prizes, followed by 25 Second Prize winners based on Leaderboard rank. Ties are broken first by the greater percentage of correct picks, then by the greater number of submitted picks, and finally, if still tied, by random selection by Sponsor.
Potential winners will be notified by email and/or phone and must respond within 24 hours. Required eligibility, liability, tax and publicity documents must be returned within the time stated in those forms.
Prizes - Jersey Mike’s NFL Predictor Contest
Super Bowl Experience Grand Prize
- Number of winners: 1.
- A trip for the winner and one guest to Super Bowl LXI in Inglewood, California.
- Two tickets to Super Bowl LXI on 02/14/2027.
- Round-trip coach airfare for two from a major airport near the winner’s primary residence to a major airport near Inglewood.
- Three nights of standard double-occupancy hotel accommodations from 02/12/2027 through 02/15/2027.
- Two commemorative gift bags.
- Two tickets to Taste of the NFL 2027 on 02/13/2027.
- Transportation to Super Bowl LXI via shared bus service or equivalent.
- One $750 stipend issued by check.
- Individual ARV: approximately $13,450.
First Prizes
- Number of winners: 25.
- Each winner receives one $50 NFLShop.com digital gift card.
Second Prizes
- Number of winners: 25.
- Each winner receives one $50 Jersey Mike’s digital gift card.
Total ARV of All Prizes: $16,450.









